Fill in: first or at first

1) ........ i wanted to walk to Westminster Abby but then i decided to take a taxi

2)........ lesrn these new words then try to translate the text

3) id like to visit the British Museum ....

4) ..... she didnt understandhim so she asked him to speak louder

срочно!!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • AndyL
  • середнячок
2012-04-16T14:09:00+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-16T14:11:45+00:00

1)at first

2)first

3)at first

4)first

first - во-первых. последовательность действий

at first -сначала. раньше