Choose the correct word .
1.I live on the twenty - second (door/ floor)
2.(The English / Americans ) like to speak about the weather .
3.This house is really (huge / dirty ).
4. You can go outside and get some fresh ( milk / air).
5. These trainers are expensive for me .I am not ( rich / tall ).
6.We must tidy up the garden ,it,s a so ( green /dirty).
7.My worst ( enemy / friend ) is myself .
8.My favorite fairy tale is"The (Uglt/Beautiful ) Duckling " .
9. The Internet ( connects / invites ) usto the world .
10.Some pepole in poor counthies live in 9 beautiful / horrible ) houses .
11. Big cities ( grow / die ) every year .
12. Boys must ( like / protect ) girls .

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-12T15:25:37+00:00
1.floor
2.the enlish
3.huge
4.air
5.rich
6.dirty
7.emeny
8.ugly
9.invites
10.horrible
11.grow
12.protect
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-12T15:26:05+00:00
1.I live on the twenty - second (door/ floor)
2.(The English / Americans ) like to speak about the weather .
3.This house is really (huge / dirty ).
4. You can go outside and get some fresh ( milk / air).
5. These trainers are expensive for me .I am not ( rich / tall ).
6.We must tidy up the garden ,it,s a so ( green /dirty).
7.My worst ( enemy / friend ) is myself .
8.My favorite fairy tale is"The (Uglt/Beautiful ) Duckling " .
9. The Internet ( connects / invites ) usto the world .
10.Some pepole in poor counthies live in  9 beautiful / horrible ) houses .
11. Big cities ( grow / die ) every year .
12. Boys must ( like / protect ) girls .