Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-12T06:47:36+00:00

Half past eight

Eleven o'clock

Quarter past nine

Twenty minute to one

ten minute to six

half past four

2014-03-12T06:57:50+00:00
Во первых у них нету 20:30 а есть до полудня и после полудня.до12 дня-a.m.,а после p.m.
1)11:00-a) eleven a.m.beleven o'clock in the morning
2)9:15-a
) nine fifteen a.m.ba quarter past nine
3)12:40-a
) twelve forty p.m.btwenty minutes to one
4)17:50-a
) five fifty p.m.bten minutes to six
5)16:30-a
) four thirty p.m.bhalf past four
6)20:30-a
) eight thirty p.m.bhalf past eight