Read ad correct the word in bold:

1. The giffe is tallest than the eleplant.

2. Our room is nicer of their room.

3. Our holidays in Italy were the better.

4. Janet is the kinder person I know.

5. It is the easest to make a salad than cake.

6. He was the strongest person than all.

7. The Arctic is the colder place is the world.

8. Hippos are fastest than monkeys.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-15T16:03:46+00:00

1. The giffe is taller than the eleplant.

2. Our room is nicer then their room.

3. Our holidays in Italy were the best.

4. Janet is the kindest person I know.

5. It is easier to make a salad than cake.

6. He was the strongest person of all.

7. The Arctic is the coldest place is the world.

8. Hippos are faster than monkeys.

2012-04-15T16:10:22+00:00

 

1. The giffe is taller than the eleplant.

2. Our room is nicer then their room.

3. Our holidays in Italy were the best.

4. Janet is the kindest person I know.

5. It is the easyier to make a salad than cake.

6. He was the strongest person of all.

7. The Arctic is the coldest place is the world.

8. Hippos are faster than monkeys.