всавте пожалуйста нужные слова:TILL,FOR,OF,TO,IN,FROM

1.hi lives........pushkin street.

2.they stayed.........st.petersburg..........five days.

3.we saw a lot.........well-known pictures in this museum.

4.my father wors.........morning.........late evening.

5.ann has never been......... the tower..........london before.

6.could you tell me how to get............ westminister abbey?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-15T18:49:05+04:00
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-15T19:07:50+04:00

1. He lives in Pushkin street.

2. They stayed in St. Petersburg for five days.

3. We saw a lot of well-known pictures in this museum.

4. My father works from morning till late evening.

5. Ann has never been to the tower of London before.

6. Could you tell me how to get to Westminister Abbey?