Помогите пожалуйста с заданием!буду очень благодарна))
which is right? complete the sentences.
1)He ............(washed/was washing)his ...........(hair/hairs) when the telephone...............(rang/was ringing),that was why he............(didn't aswer/wasn't answering)it.
2)......................(It was/There was) snowing when I ...........(left/was leaving)the museum.
3)I.......(like/like it) when it............(rain/rains).
4)She didn't ............(say/tell)a word to...............(somebody/anybody/nobody)
5)He............(lives/has lived)here........(since/for) April.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-11T22:49:55+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-11T23:00:04+04:00
1was washing, rang, didnt answer
2it was, left
3 i like rains
4 say, anybody
5 has lived, since