Заполните пропуски глаголами to say, to tell и to speak в соответствующем лице,числе и времени.

1.he always ... what he thinks.

2.We must teach children to ... the truth.

3Can you ... me the way to Gorky street?

4....louder, I can't hear what you are ...

5.He ... he is very busy now.

6. As soon as you see him ... him to return the book.

7. Let us ... about the new play.

8. Don't ... him the sad news.

9. First think and then ...

10. Her face ... me so much.


2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-11T14:50:29+00:00
2014-03-11T14:57:31+00:00