Вставьте нужную форму глагола to be(am,is,are)

1.It...a rose.It...red.2.You...in Rome.3.Pete...in Moscow.4.Where...you from?5.Where...Dolly from?6.We...in Moscow.7.My name...Olga.I...from Moscow.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-15T10:48:26+04:00

1.It IS a rose. It IS red.

2.You ARE in Rome.

3.Pete IS in Moscow.

4.Where ARE you from?

5.Where IS Dolly from?

6.We ARE in Moscow.

7.My name IS Olga. I AM from Moscow.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-15T10:51:33+04:00

It  is a rose. It is red . You are in Rome . Pete is in Moscow . Where are you from? . Where is Dolly from? We are in Moscow . My name is Olga . I am from Moscow.