Помогите, пожалуйста!!! Срочно надо!!! Заранее спасибо :-*

Между словами есть пробелы. Заполните их необходимыми формами глаголов.

1. I ______ (to be) to London this summer.

2. Yesterday Tom and Janice _____ (to go) to the Zoo.

3. When they ______ (to walk) by the giraffe, it.

4.______ (to begin) to chew Tom`s cap.

5. He ______ (to call) you as soon as he gets home.

6. Helen`s train ______ (to leave) tomorrow at 7 a.m.

7. What ______ (to happen) to you? You are so dirty!

8. The boys ______ (to know) each other for 5 years.

9. A great concert ______ (to take) place in the City Hall last week.

10. Don`t forget your umbrella. It ______ (to rain) now!

2
Глаголы надо поставить в необходимые времена?
Да

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-03-11T11:54:37+00:00


1. I have been to London this summer. 2. Yesterday Tom and Janice went to the Zoo. 3. When they were walking by the giraffe, it. 4. began to chew Tom`s cap. 5. He will call you as soon as he gets home. 6. Helen`s train leaves tomorrow at 7 a.m. 7. What has happened to you? You are so dirty! 8. The boys have known each other for 5 years. 9. A great concert took place in the City Hall last week. 10. Don`t forget your umbrella. It is raining now!
2014-03-11T12:03:41+00:00
I have been to London this summer.
Yesterday Tom and Jenice went to the zoo.
When they were walking by the girraffe,it.
Begain to chew Tom's cap.
He will call you as soon as he gets home.
Helen's train leaves tomorrow at 7 a.m.
What happened to you?
The boys have known each other for 5 years.