Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-11T15:56:57+04:00
-You didn't tell me about the maths test
-I didn't knew about it
-You didn't bought me a present 
-I didn't knew about your Birthday
 И делай так дальше,тебе нужно переводить в прошедшее время.
посмотри на образец не во всех случиях нужно переводить в прошедшее время у иебя не правильнл
Не во всех,говоришь?
да
Ну и делай тогда как надо,что же спрашиваешь?
Комментарий удален
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-11T16:14:22+04:00
You didn't tell me about maths test - I didn't know about it.
You didn't buy me a present- I didn't know about your birthday
You didn't send me a Christmas card- I hadn't your address.
You ate the sandwiches- I was hungry
You didn't call me on your birthday- I left my mobile at home