Перевести но БЕЗ переводчика.
-Почему тебя не было сегодня на встрече?-Я везде искал свои ключи и не нашел их. Наверное я их где-то потерял. Пришлось вызвать слесаря чтобы открыть квартиру

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-09T11:27:18+00:00
-Why weren't you at the meeting today?
-I was looking for my keys everywhere and didn't find them. I probably lost them anywhere. I had to call a locksmith to open the flat.
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-09T11:38:09+00:00
Why haven't you been on the meeting today? I was searching for my keys everywhere but I didn't find them. Probably I lost them somewhere. I had to call a locksmith to open the door.
в 1 предложении нужно использовать present perfect, так как today- это неистёкший период времени