тут надо по смыслу подобрать предложения.ПОМОГИТЕ ПОЖАЛУЙСТА.не могу понять как!!наверное вставить вместе пропусков нужные слова чтобы получилась песня с рифмой!

задание:make up your own song.Use there rhymes or think of your own.Translate the new words with a dictionary.

Life wasn't fun. When I was one...

I was always fine. ...two...

I couldn't drive. ...three...

I was very clever. ...four...

I was never late. ...five

I could play with bricks. ... six

I could clean the floor. ...seven

I couldn't cross the street. ...eight

I couldn't read books. ...nine

All fairy tales were true.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-12T17:50:28+04:00

  When I was one Life wasn't fun.

             When I was  two  All fairy tales were true...

 When I was  three I couldn't cross the street

              When I was four I could not  clean the floor.

 When I was five I couldn't drive. 

             When I was  six I could play with bricks

When I was seven I was very clever

             When I was eight  I was never late.

When I was nine   I was always fine.

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-12T18:38:39+04:00

When I was one life wasn't fun.

When I was two all fairy tales were true.

When I was  three I couldn't cross the street.

When I was four I could clean the floor.

When I was five I couldn't drive. 

When I was six I could play with bricks.

When I was seven I was very clever.

When I was eight  I was never late.

When I was nine I was always fine.