Передайте следующие предложения в косвенной речи:

1."What are you doing here, boys?" said Kate. 2.Helen said to Pete: "Did you play chess with your father yesterday?" 3.Mike said to the teacher: "My sister knows two foreign languages." 4.Tom said to his sister: "I saw your friend at the library yesterday." 5.Mother said to me: "You will go to the cinema tomorrow."

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-12T16:37:46+04:00

1. Kate asked boys what they were doing there.

2. Helen asked Pete if he played with chess with his father the day before yesterday.

3. Mike told the techer that his sister knew two foreign languages.

4. Tom said to his sister that he had seen her friend at the library the day before yesterday.

5. Mother said to me that I would go to the cinema the next day.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-12T17:33:15+04:00

1."What are you doing here, boys?" said Kate. -Kate asked boys what they were doing there.

2.Helen said to Pete: "Did you play chess with your father yesterday?"-  Helen asked Pete if he  had played chess with his  father the previous day

3. Mike said to the teacher: "My sister knows two foreign languages."- Mike told the teacher that his sister knew two foreign languages

4.Tom said to his sister: "I saw your friend at the library yesterday."-Tom said to his sister that he had seen her friend at the library  the day before

5.Mother said to me: "You will go to the cinema tomorrow."- Mother told me that I would go to the cinema the next day