Помогите подставить:

Complete the sentences with shall / going to / will or the present continuous.
Example: I’m sure that Jess will help (help) you if you ask her.
1 A I ________ (go) to town this afternoon. ________ (I / go) to the supermarket on my way back?
B Yes, we need bread, milk and some fruit.
A OK. I ________ (get) all that, and some eggs, too.
2 A I heard on the radio that the weather ________ (be) excellent this weekend.
B That’s good, because my parents ________ (come) to stay with me.
3 A I went to see Miami Vice yesterday at the cinema. It’s excellent.
B Oh good. I ________ (see) it tomorrow.
A I know you ________ (love) it.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-12T10:07:45+00:00

1 A I ___am going_____ (go) to town this afternoon. ___

 

Am I going_____ (I / go) to the supermarket on my way back? -неуверена

B Yes, we need bread, milk and some fruit.
A OK. I __shall get______ (get) all that, and some eggs, too.
2 A I heard on the radio that the weather ___will be_____ (be) excellent this weekend.
B That’s good, because my parents ___are coming_____ (come) to stay with me. -неуверена
3 A I went to see Miami Vice yesterday at the cinema. It’s excellent.
B Oh good. I _shal see_______ (see) it tomorrow.
A I know you ____will love____ (love) it.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-12T10:18:37+00:00

1.А. I am going. Shall I go

А. Shall get

2.A. will be

B. will come

3. B. I shall see

A.  will love