СРОЧНО ПОЖ-ТА ОЧЕНь НУЖНОО !!! Put the following sentences into reported speech 1)Elena said to Catherine " I haven't seen all the pictures exhibited in the museum yet" 2)Mickhael said "Daemon is the only person , who can solve this problem" 3)Bonny said to Natan,"I don't understand anything " 4)The teacher asked students "Where have you been so long? 5 ) "I will be free after this lesson " said Tailor 6)Alaric announced,"Everybody is obliged to wear a uniform this session" 7)"I can't sort out what is going on here" said Johny

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-11T19:08:01+00:00

1) Elena told Catherine that she had'nt seen all the pictures exhibited in the museum yet.

2) Mickhael said that Daemon was the only person, who could solve that problem.

3) Bonny told Natan that she didn't understand anything.

4) The teacher asked sundents, ''Where had they been so long?''

5) Taylor said that he would be free after that lesson.

6) Alaric announced that everybody was obliged to wear a uniform that session.

7) Johny said that he coudn't sort out what was going on there

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-11T19:08:34+00:00

1. Elena said to Catherine that she hadn't seen all the pictures exhibited in the museum yet.

2. Mickhael said that Daemon was the only person, who could solve that problem.

3. Bonny said to Natan that she understood nothing. (Bonny told Natan that she didn't understand anything).

4. The teacher asked students where they had been so long.

5. Tailor said that he would be free after that lesson.

6. Alaric announced that everybody was obliged to wear a uniform that session.

7. Johny said that he coudn't sort out what was going on there.