Predictions Complete the horoscopes with will and a verb from the boxes. buy, discover, get, have, invite, need, tell. Your friend ____________ you about a really cheap clothes shop. You____________ an amazing new ice cream shop! Don"t eat too much! You_______ problems paying for somethings sily if you go to the shop! Oh dear! You_______annoyed with a very bossy shop assistant! Someone____________you to a fancy dress party. You_______ to buy a costume!

Блогодорю!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-11T22:06:05+04:00

Your friend tells you about a really cheap clothes shop. You will  discover  an amazing new ice cream shop! Don"t eat too much! You will have  problems paying for somethings silly if you go to the shop! Oh dear! You will get  annoyed with a very bossy shop assistant! Someone will invite  you to a fancy dress party. You will need   to buy a costume!


Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-11T23:44:14+04:00

Your friend will tell you about a really cheap clothes shop. You will  discover  an amazing new ice cream shop! Don't eat too much! You will have  problems paying for somethings silly if you go to the shop! Oh dear! You will get  annoyed with a very bossy shop assistant! Someone will invite  you to a fancy dress party. You will need  to buy a costume!