Составить предложения:
the / there / a cat / on / is / chair
wall / on / are / two / there / the / pictures
are / four / in / there / books / bag / Tanya's
there / two / on / the / are / posters / wall

2
переводчик помочь сожаления ?
Не в английском не силен)

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-06T14:23:25+00:00
There a is cat on the chair.
There are two picture on the wall.
there are four books in Tanya's bag.
there are two posters on the wall.
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-06T14:26:45+00:00
There is a cat on the chair.
There are two pictures on the wall.
There are four books in Tanya`s bag.
There are two posters on the wall.
Упражнение на применение указательных конструкций there is (для единственного числа) и there are (для множественного). Сначала пишется конструкция, потом предмет(ы), о котором идёт речь, а потом месторасположение этого предмета.