Choose the incorrect variant.
A) A person who steal things is a thief.
B) I ate a piece of bread
C) He was given a thousand dollars.
D) Only a few students came in.
E) Smoking is harmful.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-05T21:50:13+04:00
C) He was given a thousand dollars.
точно?
??
Комментарий удален
точно
есть еще вопросы обращайся
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-05T22:59:01+04:00


В А) в конце steal долго быть s т. е steals. Все остальные правильные