Написать на английском сочинение описание своей комнаты используя слова на стр 87 (1b)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-05T11:31:36+04:00
We live in three-room flat. The room I like best in our flat is mine. 

I use my room as a study and a bedroom. It is very nice and cosy. There isn't much furniture in it, only the most necessary pieces. The built-in furniture doesn't take much space in the room. 

On the left there is my bed and desk. The desk has a lot of drawers where I keep my text-books, notes, pens, pencils and other necessary things. On the right there is a sofa and a built-in wardrobe. In the right corner there is a comfortable arm-chair. Beside it stands a lamp with blue shade. I like to turn on the lamp, sit in the arm-chair and read an interesting book. 

There are some shelves with books in my room. You can see Russian and English books there. There is a big thick carpet on the floor. There are some posters with my favourite singers on the wall. 

I like my room very much. When my friends come to visit me, I invite them into my room. My room is a nice place for both rest and work.
2014-03-05T11:35:41+04:00
I am have a very tidy room. There a very comfortable sofa near the TV. I have dark corner in my room. There is an empty box there. I usually relax on my bed. I have a very noisy neighborhood.