Write the sentences in the Past.

1.Bill like to sing.

2.Birds sing in the garden.

3.i invite my friends to my birthday.

4.ann returns the books to the library in time.

5.he gives me a lot of books.

6.they build new houses near our school. помогите плиииииз на завтра

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-10T11:34:06+00:00

1.Bill liked  to sing last year.

2.Birds sang in the garden yesterday.

3.I invited my friends to my birthday last Friday.

4.Ann returned the books to the library in time.

5.He gave me a lot of books 2 days ago.

6.They built new houses near our school 5 years ago.

2012-04-10T11:55:27+00:00

 Past Simple : сущ. + V₂

 

 

1.Bill liked to sing last year.

2.Birds sang in the garden yesterday.

3.I invited my friends to my birthday last Friday.

4.Ann returned the books to the library in time.

5.He gave me a lot of books 2 days ago.

6.They built new houses near our school .