Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-03T20:48:04+04:00
The concert had begun by 5.
The rain had stoppedby that time.
She had read the play by the evening.
They had finished the article by the 1st of March.
The weather had changed by Monday.
The family had discussed the new TV show by the time I came home.
I had picked the cases by the time the taxi arrived.

2014-03-03T20:48:16+04:00
The consert began at  5.
the rain stopped at that time.
she read the pray at the evening 
they finished the article on the first of march/
the weather changet on monday 
the family discussed the new TV show when i came home 
i picked the cases by the time the taxi arrived