Составь 2 предложение одно в present simple другое в present continous вопросительном времени и ответь на них
Пример:
вопрос:What kind of books do you usually read?
ответ:I usually read detective stories and books on history

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-03T17:59:07+04:00
Presnt Simple
What do you usually do at home? 
I read books, cook and watch TV

Present Continous
What are you doing?
I am playing soccer.
Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2014-03-03T18:42:14+04:00
P.s.
where do you go every Sunday?
- I go to the cinema with my friend every Sunday.
P.C
What are they doing in the garden now?
-They are watering flowers