Dear _________, I am writing in reply to your request for information about sports which are popular among the teenagers in Ukraine. I have don't a class survey recently and I think I'd let you know about my friends' favourite activites. Everybody says that ______ is very exciting. We have school competitions during the year. Many of my classmates __________. We ______________. The other great thing about ______________ is _____________. So you can _____________________. It's best to join _________ and have trainings ______________. So why not give it a try? It's lots of fun! Yours, _______ помогите пожауйста,нужно дополнить это письмо.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-09T19:19:00+04:00

friend

football

like it

won

school

pioneerball

got interested

other classmates

them

твоё имя например jhon 

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-10T01:03:27+04:00

Dear George, I am writing in reply to your request for information about sports which are popular among the teenagers in Ukraine. I have don't a class survey recently and I think I'd let you know about my friends' favourite activites. Everybody says that basketball is very exciting. We have school competitions during the year. Many of my classmates enjoy it very much. We play it two times a week. The other great thing about basketball is that it's played both indoors and outdoors. So you can take part in compertitions in every season. It's best to join to our school team and have trainings two or three times a week. So why not give it a try? It's lots of fun!

Yours, Charlize.