помогите пожалусто решить

задание. Read the text . Complete each sentence with one of the words in the bow.

текст. It is easz to fncz our life withuut newspapers ,................... ,

.................. , and reviews of all kinds . And what was ........... newspaper like ? When was it made ?

The earliest newspapers appeared in 59 BC ( before Christ ) In Rome . It was very little only one ............. Julius Caesar ordered ...... them throughout the city to inform the people about ........... events, ............. , military conflicts and executions .

In Europe Printed .............. appeared in he 15th century, when the letter press ...... The first daily newspaper in England was published in Londodn in 1702 . In 1784 , The Pennsylvania Packet became the first daily newspaper of the United States .

СЛОВА ДЛЯ ВСТАВКИ ( was invented , tabloids ,newspapers , daily, to post, scandals , magazines , sheet , the first , political )

ПОЖАЛУЙСТО ПОМОГИТЕ РЕШИТЬ ЗА РАНЕЕ СПАСИБО

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-09T13:45:38+04:00

1magazines

2tabloids

3the first

4sheet

5to post

6political

7scandals

8newspapers

9was invented

 

2012-04-09T17:04:34+04:00

magazines, tabloids, the first, sheet, to post, political, scandals, newspapers, was invented!!!