Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-08T17:41:42+00:00

2) How high is the Empire State Building?

3) How long is the Yangpu Bridge?

4) How long is the river Nile?

 

 

- What was on TV at 11:30?

- It was Animal Planet.

- What was it about?

- It was about different birds and animals that live in Africa.

- Did you like it?

- Yes, very much.

 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-08T17:42:45+00:00

2

2) How high is the Empire State Building in New York?

3)How long is the Yangpu Bridge in China?

4) How long is the river Nile?

 

3

- What was on TV at 11.30?

-It was Animal Planet.

-What was it about?

-It was about different birds and animals that live in Africa.

-Did you like it?

-Yes, very much.