Я написал вопросы по русски а вы их напишите по английски
1) Где расположен Уэльс?
2) Какая столица Уэльса?
3) Кардифф промышленный город или сельскохозяйственный?
4) Какой национальный костюм в Уэльсе?
5) Какая национальная игра в Уэльсе?
6) Когда национальный день в Уэльсе?
7) Что изображено на символе Уэльса?
8) Какой национальный цветок в Уэльсе?
9) Какие традиции в Уэльсе?
10) На каком языке разговаривают в Уэльсе?
11) Сколько человек проживает в Уэльсе?




Кто сделает поставлю лучшее и спасибо

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-02T11:40:58+00:00
1) Where is Wales situated?
2) What is the capital of Wales?
3) Is Cardiff industrial or agricultural city?
4) What is the national costume in Wales?
5) What is the national game in Wales?
6) When is the national day in Wales?
7) What is ona symbol of Wales?
8) What is the national flower in Wales?
9) What are the traditions in Wales?
10) What language is spoken in Wales?
11) How many people live in Wales?

2014-03-02T11:47:33+00:00
I wrote the questions, did you write in English1) Where is located Wales?2) What is the capital of Wales?3) Cardiff industrial city or agriculture?4) What is the national costume in Wales?5) What is the national game in Wales?6) When the national day of Wales?7) What is the symbol of Wales?8) What is the national flower of Wales?9) What tradition in Wales?10) language spoken in Wales?11) How many people live in Wales?