Помогите составить рассказ о 4 местах Лондона.
There are a lot of sights in London.I visited some of them.Especially I liked...(1.Big Ben,2.Oxford street,3.Hyde park,4.The National Gallery.) becouse...
ответьте плиз!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-02T08:46:33+00:00
О_о это не много трудно для меня но я подумаю и напишу 

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-02T09:05:21+00:00
The large clock in one of the towers of the Houses of Parliament is Big Ben. Big Ben is the name of the clock and the bell in the clock tower of the Houses of Parliament. You can hear the sound of Big Ben every hour in London. The clock and the bell got their names after Sir Benjamin Hall. He was a tall man, whose nickname was Big Ben. So people know the clock as Big Ben.
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Hyde Park is one of the most famous parks. Hundreds of years ago it was a forest with deer, bears and other wild animals. During four centuries the Kings and Queens enjoyed hunting. Today it is the most favorite place of all Londoners