Pete is always in time for his lesson. -поставить глагол в вопросительную и отрицательные формы

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-01T06:52:11+00:00
Is Pete always in time for his lesson?
Pete isn t always in time for his lesson
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-01T06:52:27+00:00
Is Pete always in time for his lesson? Pete is not always in time for his lesson.
может does , т.к наречие always ?
Комментарий удален