Ну за 10-то баллов кто не поможет!? ПЛЗ!
Complete the sentenses with HAVE, HAS, WAS and WERE.
1) ___ you ever been to the Kremlin? - Of course we ___ . We ___ there last Sunday.
2) My litttle sister ___ not been to the zoo yet. ___ your little brother been there? - Yes, he ___ . He ___ at zoo last weekend. But I ___ not been there for ages. Let,s all go together. It,s worth visiting in May.
3) They ___ already been to the museum. They there last month.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-28T09:45:50+00:00
1) Have you ever been to the Kremlin? - Of course we have . We were there last Sunday. 2) My litttle sister has not been to the zoo yet. Has your little brother been there? - Yes, he has . He was at zoo last weekend. But I have not been there for ages. Let,s all go together. It,s worth visiting in May. 3) They have already been to the museum. They were there last month.
2014-02-28T11:27:57+00:00