Present Perfect or Past Simple? 1. Jack ... his key. He can’t get into the house. a) has lost b) lost 2. I … a lot of work today. a) did b) have done 3. What … you … last weekend? a) did … do b) have … done 4. … you … Ann yesterday? a) Have … seen b) Did … see 5. It’s the most interesting film I ever … a) saw b) have seen 6. … you … many fruit today? a) Did … eat b) Have … eaten 7. I … a message from Lily last Saturday. a) got b) have got 8. When … you … the new car? a) did …buy b) have … bought 9. They … rugby this year. a) played b) have played 10. What … you … since I last … you? a) have … done, met b) did … do, have met

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-08T10:31:10+04:00

1. Jack ... his key. He can’t get into the house. a) has lost 

2. I … a lot of work today. b) have done

3. What … you … last weekend? a) did … do

4. … you … Ann yesterday?  b) Did … see

5. It’s the most interesting film. I never …  b) have seen

6. … you … many fruit today? b) Have … eaten

7. I … a message from Lily last Saturday. a) got 

8. When … you … the new car? a) did …buy 

9. They … rugby this year. b) have played

10. What … you … since I.. … you? a) have … done, met

2012-04-08T10:45:28+04:00

1. Jack has lost his key. He can’t get into the house.

2. I have done a lot of work today. 

3. What did you do last weekend?

4. Did you see Ann yesterday?

5. It’s the most interesting film I have ever seen

6. Have you eaten many fruit today?

7. I got a message from Lily last Saturday.

8. When did you buy the new car?

9. They have played rugby this year.

10. What have you done since I last met you?