Упр. 56. Вставьте артикль, где необходимо.

On ... Sunday our family went to ... country.
We got up at ... sunrise and quickly had ... breakfast. After ... breakfast we
left ... home. There is ... lit­tle village not far from ... St. Petersburg
where we have ... friends. We went thereby ... train.
We had ,.. very good time in ... country. ... weather was fine. ... sky was
blue and ... sun was shining. We stayed out of ... doors all ... day long. We
played ... volley-ball and ... tennis. We returned to ... town late in ...
evening. When we came ... home, we had ... supper and went to ... bed at once.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-02-27T20:37:28+00:00
По порядку
---, a, the,a,the, ---, a, ---, ---, the, a, the, the, the, the, the, ---, ---, ---,the, the, ---, ---,the.
Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-27T20:50:57+00:00
On - Sunday our family went to the country.We got up at the sunrise and quickly had breakfast. After the breakfast we left home. There is a lit­tle village not far from - St. Petersburg where we have - friends. We went there by - train. We had a very good time in the country. the weather was fine. the sky was blue and the sun was shining. We stayed out of - doors all - day long. We played - volleyball and - tennis. We returned to - town late in the evening. When we came - home, we had - supper and went to - bed at once.