Are this sentences correct?Why/Why not ? If they aren't correct , change them .

1.Ouch! I've been cutting my finger
2.We've been studying English for eight years
3.Have you been crying ?
4.She's been reading this book three times
5.My brother has painted his bedroom but he hasn't finished
6.We've been waiting for the bus for half an hour and it still hasn't home
7.Oh on! I've been breaking the windows
8.This week i've been staying with my grandparents bus I'm going home tommorow

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-02-27T17:05:26+04:00


1. Ouch! I've cut my finger.
4. She's  read this book three times.
5. My brother has been painting his bedroom but he hasn't finished .
6. We've been waiting for the bus for half an hour and it still hasn't come.
7. Oh on! I've broken the windows.
8. This week i've been staying with  my  grandparents but I'm going home tommorow
.
2014-02-27T17:06:35+04:00
1. I have cut
2. Correct
3. Correct
4. She has read
5. Has been painting
6. Correct
7. I have broken
8. Have stayed