Ответы и объяснения

  • Участник Знаний
2012-04-05T14:36:03+00:00

At the Theatre. В театре.
The 20th century brought great changes into the theatre. Cinema, radio, television, video altered the course of the major performing arts and created the new ones. But still there are hundreds of puppet theatres, conservatoires and philharmonics, musical comedy theatres, drama theatres and opera houses where the audiences are excited at the prospect of seeing a play and the actors are most encouraged by the warm reception. But before going to a theatre you should book a ticket at a box-office.
The most expensive seats are in the stalls, boxes and dress-circle. The seats in the balcony, pit and the upper circle are less expensive, they are cheap. Then at the entrance to the theatre the attendant tears your theatre ticket in half. He gives you your half back so that you can find your seat by its number. Another attendant shows you to your seat and sells a programme that will tell you which parts the actors are playing and how many acts there are in the play. Then you take your seat and may enjoy the play.

I have always envied the dwellers of large cities. They have so many opportunities to enjoy themselves. Theatres, cinemas, variety shows, circus, conservatoire, concert halls, etc. are at their desposal. In provincial towns like mine is we have only amateur dramatics. That's why I always take the smallest chance to go to a theatre when in a city.

В театре.
Двадцатое столетие принесло в театр большие изменения. Кино, радио, телевидение изменило направление основных видов сценического искусства и создало новые. Но все равно существуют еще сотни кукольных театров, консерваторий филармоний, театров оперетты, драматических и оперных театров, где зрители волнуются в ожидании просмотра пьесы, а актеры воодушевляются их теплым приемом. Но перед тем, как пойти в театр, следует купить билет в кассе.

Самые дорогие места — в партере, ложе и бельэтаже. Места на балконе, в амфитеатре и в верхнем ярусе дешевле. У входа в театр служащий отрывает часть вашего билета. Остальную часть он отдает вам, чтобы вы могли найти место по номеру. Другой служащий показывает вам ваше место и продает программу, в которой написано, какие роли играют актеры и сколько актов в пьесе. Затем вы занимаете место и можете наслаждаться пьесой.
Я всегда завидовал жителям больших городов. У них есть так много возможностей хорошо провести время. Те- атры, кинотеатры, эстрадные концерты, цирки, консерватории, концертные залы — все в их распоряжении. В провинциальных городах, таких как мой, есть только театральная самодеятельность. Вот почему я всегда пользуюсь малейшей возможностью сходить в театр, когда нахожусь в большом городе.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-05T15:01:32+00:00

On Friday we have in the classroom was an unusual day, because three of the last lesson was cancelled because of the planned hike in the theater. A few days before the teacher warned us that the performance, which we will see, is called "the dowerless girl". She told us the ancient Greek myth about the legendary sculptor who fell in love with a statue of Галатею. The power of love Pygmalion was so great that the statue came to life.

Drama theatre we met a muted roar of eager spectators, bright light multi-chandeliers and a sense of celebration. Anxiously awaiting we start the action. The performance was very instructive. In the role of Pygmalion in front of us stood the scientist-linguist, who for a month promised to make the poor girl flower pots in a secular lady. His idea was a success, however, being rude and arrogant, he did not feel any affection for his "creation", did not feel the responsibility for radical changes in the life of the girl. The performance showed how important it is to be serious and caring when making important actions, especially if they relate to the future of other people.

All of us really liked the trip to the theatre. I would like to spend more time here and see productions in all genres. Still, I wondered, could really be so wonderful to play-just like life. The mysterious and fascinating world of high art no one can remain indifferent.