Переведите предложения на английский: 1).Письмо нужно было отправить вчера.Но этого сделано не было. 2)ВАм следовало упомянуть об этом в вашем ответе .3) Этот документ следовало напрваить на подпись вчера .4)Вам нужно было связаться с фирмой немедленно.5)Им не следовало отправлять документ на имя управляющего фиромй

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-05T09:39:17+00:00

1. The letter should be sent yesterday. But this was not done.

2. You should mention this in your reply.

3. This document should send for signature today.

4. You need to contact the company immediately.

5. They should not have to send the document to the company manager.

Лучший Ответ!
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-04-05T15:00:36+00:00

The letter should have been sent yesterday. But it wasn't.

You should have mentioned about it in your answer.

This document should have been signed yesterday.

You should have contacted the firm immediately.

They shouldn't have sent this document to the managing director.