Напишите пожалуйста рассказ про обучение в России на английском! Пожалуйста помогите,срочно нужно

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-25T20:31:29+04:00
Education in Russia
Education is an important part of modern life. Being educated means to know a lot of necessary and useful things for life, which is why every decent person studies at school. Originally Russian education starts from the early age. Children can start going to kindergarten from the age of two, but this is not a compulsory education. It depends on parents’ decision and child’s wish to attend this institution. However, school is mandatory. Every child starts going to school from the age of seven and till 16. Mandatory education in Russia is presented by three types of schools: primary, secondary and high. The primary school teaches its pupils elementary skills, such as reading, writing, counting. Many schools also offer foreign languages or some other special disciplines at this age. The most important period is the secondary school, which starts from the 4th or 5th grade, depending on school. This is the time when children start learning Biology, Geography, Chemistry, Physics, Computing, and many other new subjects. At the 9th grade children face a very important period in their life. They have to choose whether to continue school education, or to leave for other types of educational institutions, such as college, specialized schools and else. If the pupil decides to continue studying in high school, which lasts for two years, he can enter the university after school graduation. Of course, it’s only the general pattern of education in Russia, but there can also be some exceptions nowadays. For example, there are lots of special schools, where they pay attention only to particular subjects. Also, apart from state schools, there are a number of private schools, where education is not free of charge.
2014-02-25T20:31:38+04:00
XVIII century occupies a special place in the history of education in Russia in this century is created secular school, attempted to establish a state system of education, development of the principles of secular education and training.

Reforms of Peter's time, the necessity of practical implementation of the economic, political. military and cultural transformation intensified the need for educated people. Invitation of relevant experts from European countries and the training of Russian youth abroad could not provide a solution to this problem. Development of education in Russia is becoming an important state task.

In the beginning of the century in Russia there are public schools of various types. These schools differ in practical orientation and at the same time were not by shoppy. They not only prepared specialists of various profiles, but gave General education (Russian and foreign languages, math, philosophy, policy and other) In most of the schools were preparatory Department where were taught reading, writing and arithmetic.

The first was opened in 1701, school of mathematical and navigation Sciences in the Sukharev tower in Moscow. The Director of the school appointed guest of the University of Aberdeen (UK) Professor, Фарварсона. In school taught the largest Russian educator, author of a textbook on mathematics L. F. Magnitsky. The curriculum included arithmetic, geometry, trigonometry, navigation, astronomy, mathematical geography. Science studied progressively, as the students began their development from class to class. Prepared in the school sailors, engineers, gunners. In 1715, the senior classes navigation school were transferred to Saint Petersburg, on the basis of them was created Maritime Academy.


In capital cities were established also artillery (Pushkarskaya), engineering, medical school. When
Olonets and Ural plants on the initiative of the Century N. Tatishchev were created горнозаводские school. Vocational education centre in Moscow continued to remain the Slavonic-Greek-Latin Academy, which in 1716 trained up to 400 students.