Решите пожалуйста 2 задачки

2. Раскройте скобки. (Past Simple or Present Perfect)

1. Helen (to invite) her classmates to her home last Monday. They had a good time together.

2. … you (to buy) any Christmas present? - Not yet.

3. Tom (to be) already to the library. He is reading a very interesting book.

4. Alice (to collect) English and German coins last year.

5. I (to do) my homework. I can go out with my friends.

3.Напишите возвратные местоимения.

1. Do you like the salad? I have made it………………..

2. When you look in the mirror, you can see……………….

3. Mrs Wilson told her children, “Look at……………….in the mirror!”

4. I like Mary’s dress. Did she make it……………?

5. He looked at ……………….in the mirror and laughed.

6. We didn’t like the party. We didn’t enjoy……………….

7. Jack, you will enjoy……………..if you travel by train.

8. Thank you for a nice day. I have enjoyed………………….

9. “I can/t tell him the truth now,” she said to…………………….

10. All the people were enjoying…………………..

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-05T10:45:28+04:00

1. Helen invited her classmates to her home last Monday. They had a good time together.

2. Have you bough any Christmas present? - Not yet.

3. Tom has been already to the library. He is reading a very interesting book.

4. Alice collected English and German coins last year.

5. I have done my homework. I can go out with my friends.

 

возвратные местоимения.

 

1. Do you like the salad? I have made it myself.

2. When you look in the mirror, you can see yourself.

3. Mrs Wilson told her children, “Look at themselves in the mirror!”

4. I like Mary’s dress. Did she make it herself?

5. He looked at himself in the mirror and laughed.

6. We didn’t like the party. We didn’t enjoy ourselves.

7. Jack, you will enjoy yourself if you travel by train.

8. Thank you for a nice day. I have enjoyed myself

9. “I can/t tell him the truth now,” she said to herself.

10. All the people were enjoying themselves .

2012-04-05T13:12:02+04:00

1. Helen  invited her classmates to her home last Monday. They had a good time together.

2. Have you bought any Christmas present? - Not yet.

3. Tom  has already been to the library. He is reading a very interesting book.

4. Alice  collected English and German coins last year.

5. I  have  done my homework. I can go out with my friends.

 

1. Do you like the salad? I have made it myself.

2. When you look in the mirror, you can see yourself.

3. Mrs Wilson told her children, “Look at yourselves .in the mirror!”

4. I like Mary’s dress. Did she make it herself?

5. He looked at  himself in the mirror and laughed.

6. We didn’t like the party. We didn’t enjoy ourselves.

7. Jack, you will enjoy yourself if you travel by train.

8. Thank you for a nice day. I have enjoyed myself

9. “I can*t tell him the truth now,” she said to herself.

10. All the people were enjoying themselves.