Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-25T19:48:37+04:00
а)My region is rich in its history.There are many interesting people who were born here/ They are artists, writers, athletes.You can learn a lot  about our war heroes in the city museum.Our local newspapers are written about some interesting people.Whom of them do they write more often?Of course, they write about our modern heroes.

б)I
t is pleasant that rich people of our city / village began to pay attention to problems of those. who is poorer than them. Schools are provided with computers. hospitals — drugs. Now there are a lot of people of whom it is necessary to care. I would like (and) somewhat quicker better to become the adult to make our life.
2014-02-25T19:49:50+04:00
My country have a lot of a history.many interesting people born here artist,writers.