Помогите срочно!!!! Complete the sentences with (not) be going to and a verb from the list! colect, get up, watch, wear, work! I______those shoes again. They"re really uncomfortable. Maria______ money for African orphans. They_________ in the garden. It"s raining hard. Dave_________ really early tomorrow because he wants to go for a run before work. We_________ a documentary about big cats. Do you want to join us?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-04T23:41:59+04:00

I am not going to wear those shoes again. They"re really uncomfortable.

Maria is going to collect money for African orphans.

They are not going to work in the garden. It"s raining hard.

Dave is going to get up really early tomorrow because he wants to go for a run before work.

We are going to watch a documentary about big cats. Do you want to join us?

2012-04-04T23:42:37+04:00

1. I 'm not going to wear; 2. Is going to collect; 3. Aren't going to work; 4. Is going to get up; 5. Are going to watch