Finish the sentences.
At school i usually wear ...
I never wear ...
My father usually wears ... ... ... at work.
He doesn't wear ... ... ... at home.
My mum likes to wear ... ... ... at home.
She doesn't like to wear ... ... ... at home.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-02-24T15:42:11+00:00


At school I usually wear a skirt.
I never wear jeans.
My father usually wears a suit at work.
He doesn't wear the suit at home.
My mum likes to wear tights at home.
She doesn't like to wear jeasns at home.

2014-02-24T15:42:59+00:00
At school i usually wear a shirt and a trousers.
I never wear dresses.
My father usually wears jeans and t-shirt at work.
...