Переспроси и запиши вопросы Lena can dance on the ice. Bob is a good skater. My mother likes to swim. My brother and I want to go to the stadium. The pupils are good football players.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-03T19:10:09+04:00

Can Lena dance on the ice? Is Bob a good skater? Does your mother like to swim. Do you and your brother  want to go to the stadium? Are the pupils good football players?

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-03T19:14:06+04:00

Lena can dance on the ice.- Can Lena dance on the ice?

What can Lena do?

Bob is a good skater. - Is Bob a good skater?

Who is a good skater?

My mother likes to swim.  - Does my mother like to swim&

What does my mother like to do?

My brother and I want to go to the stadium. - Do your brother and you want to go to the stadium?

Where do my brothe and I want to go?

The pupils are good football players. - Are the pupils good football players?

Are the pupils good football or basketball players?