Помогите пожалуйста решить номер.
Сomplete each sentence with the present continuous of the verbs in brackets.
My pet.........................(u.n.r) now.
Jane,s brother .......................(i,s.m.w)now.
I.................................(i.t.s.) on the sofa.
The children...........................(e.t.g) up.
Bill,s sisters.......................(e.o.m.c)
My friends........................(a.e.s.k.t) now.
I..................(e.i.r.w.t) now
Mary and Susan...............(a.a.e.t.r.s.n.t.l.) a text now.
The teacher ...........................(a.k.s) the questions now.
I ............................. (d.o) my homework now.
Помогите решить...........

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • smb7
  • хорошист
2014-02-23T16:42:10+04:00
Is running
Is swimming
Am sitting
Are getting
Is coming
Are skating
Am writing
Are translating
Is asking
Am doing

2014-02-23T16:43:19+04:00
1)is running 2)is swimming 3)am sitting 4)are getting up 5)are coming 6)are skating