Подскажите, пожалуйста, как сделать письмо пса Джека короче. Нужно сократить выделенное...
Dear Tiny,
My name is Jake. I am a dog. I am kind. I am am not big. I do not live in London. I live in the country.
I have not got many friends. But I have got two friends. They are a donkey and a cat. The donkey does not like winter. He cannot play snowballs. But he likes sommer and green grass. The cat likes all seasons.
Would you like to visit us in summer? It will be sunny. It will not be rainy. I will be happy to see you.
Your pen friend,
Jack.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-22T23:25:00+04:00
1) I'm
2)I'm
3)I don't 
4) Haven't
5)I've got
6)They're
7)doesn't
8)can't
9)It'll
10)It'll
11)I'll

2014-02-22T23:28:48+04:00
Der Tiny,
My name is Jake. I'm a kind dog. I'm not big. I live in the country.
I've two friends: a donkey and a cat. The donkey doesn't like winter, so he can't play snowballs....
It will be sunny, not rainy. I'll be happy to see you.