3 Write the verbs in brackets in the correct tense. 1. If I (find out) something about him, I (phone) you. 2. She (not know) anything unless you (tell) her yourself. 3. He (pass the test) if you (help) him. 4. They (be) at home when the match (start). 5. Granny (be happy) if I (go) to the country with her tomorrow.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-04-02T21:33:17+04:00

1. If I find out something about him, I will phone you. 2. She will not (won't) know anything unless you tell her yourself. 3. He will pass the test if you help him. 4. They will be at home when the match starts. 5. Granny will be happy if I go to the country with her tomorrow.

Это условные предложения, в которых в главной части предложения глагол стоит в будущем времени (Future Simple), а в придаточной - в настоящем (Present Simple).

Определить придаточную часть можно по союзам IF и WHEN. В главной части этих союзов нет.

  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-02T22:01:06+04:00

1. If I find out something about him, I  will phone you.

2. She will not know anything unless you tell her yourself.

3. He will pass the test if you help him.

4. They will be at home when the match starts.

5. Granny will be happy if I go to the country with her tomorrow.