Помогите,пожалуйста.

1.Fill in:Do or Does.Answer the questions.

1......you and your friends walk to school? 1.No,...............

2.Does your best friend play football? 2.Yes,..............

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-04-02T16:55:38+00:00



1.Do you and your friends walk to school?    1.No,we don't

2.Does your best friend play football?            2.Yes,he does

 

Если подлежащее I, we, you, they - вопрос начинаем с DO

Если подлежащее he, she, it - вопрос начинаем с DOES

Если подлежащее выражено существительным, нужно подобрать к нему соответствующее местоимение. Например, как во 2м предложении подлежащее "friend" - "друг/подруга", ему соответствует местоимение he или she.

  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-02T18:30:16+00:00



1. Do you and your friends walk to school?    1.No, we don't. Usually we go by bus.

2. Does your best friend play football?           2.Yes, he does. He plays football very well.