Present Simple, Past Simple, Present Continuos, Past Continuos, Passive Voice. На каждое время написать по одному предложению.

2
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
What were you doing at 4 o’clock yesterday?I was having dinner with a friend. — Что ты делал вчера в 4 часа? Я обедал с другом.
We are working with Brian at the moment, recording a new album. — Мы сейчас работаем с Брайном, записываем новый альбом.

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-21T14:26:56+00:00


Present Simple. I like to swim.
Past Simple. He went to the zoo every month.
Present Continious. I am drinking a cup of coffee at the moment.
Past Continious. I was writing an essay two hours ago.
Passive Voice. That book was written by William Shakespear 
2014-02-21T14:28:22+00:00
She likes reading books - Present Simple
He didn't say anything - Past Simple
I am watching TV now - Present Continuos
The work was done - Past Passive voice
The door is opened - Present Passive voice