Задание 1.There is a mistake in each sentence.Find and correct it.(В каждом предложении есть ошибка.Найди и исправь их): 1)I stood and opened door. 2)Did you see anything suspicious?-No,I didn't saw anything. 3)It is most terrible thing I have ever seen. 4)Do me must pay excess baggage on this? Задание 2.Анаграмма:ODRPASCT.Вот предложение,в которое нужно вставить анаграмму: I've got a ....... from my parents,who are on holiday in Japan. ПОМОГИТЕ СРОЧНО!ЧЕРЕЗ 4 ЧАСА В ШКОЛУ!

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Ann08
  • середнячок
2012-04-02T12:45:43+00:00

1/

1)I stood and opened the door.

2)Did you see anything suspicious?-No,I didn't see anything

3)It is the most terrible thing I have ever seen.

4)Shall I pay excess baggage on this?

2/

 I've got a POSTCARD from my parents,who are on holiday in Japan.

  • Pauel
  • профессор
2012-04-02T12:47:32+00:00

1) i stood and opened the door. 2) did you see anything suspicious? No, i didn't see anything 3)it is the most terrible thing i have ever seen. 4) Do i have to pay the excess baggage on this? or Must I pay the excess baggage on this?

POSTCARD