Напишите пожалуйста сочинение на английском , про то , что я хочу побывать в каком-нибудь знаменитом музее( 15 предложений)

СРОЧНО!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-01T17:13:57+04:00

I want to go to the museum of Madame Tussaud. It is in England. It is the Wax Museum. There are figures of Adolf Hitler, Beyonce, Amy Winehouse, Hulk and other. They are look like alive.in my opinion it is very interesting to see this sculptures. I wonder how they were created. But i think that sculptures of monsters are very scary. Museum of Madame Tussauds is in Amsterdam, Las Vegas, Copenhagen, New York, Los Angeles, Hong Kong, Shanghai, Washington, Vienna and Berlin. Marie Tussaud died in 1850. She was sculptor. Her maiden name is Grosholts. When i go to Amsterdam i'll go to this museum. And of course i'll make photos. And i will show you.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-01T17:23:50+04:00

I want to visit Madam Tussaund musseum in London. I want to visit this musseum because it is veru interesting! Madam Tussaund musseum has got wax models of famous people from all over the world. The models look like real people! It is amazing to have a photo with Merlin Monro or Mel Gibson! This museum is veru popular. Two million tourists go there every day. This museum has found in 1835.

__________________________________________________________________________

Извини, больше я придумать не смогла.

( перевод) Я хочу посетить музей Мадам Тюссо в лондоне. Я хочу посетить этот музей потому что это очень интересно! В музее мадам Тюссо есть восковые фигуры(модели) знаменитых людей всего мира. Эти модели совсем как настоящие! Это же удивительно сфотографироваться с Мерлин Монро или Мелом Гибсоном! Этот музей очень популярен. Два миллиона туристов приходят туда каждый день. Этот музей был основан в 1385 году.