. Put the words in the correct order to make sentences. a) book, interesting, than, my, yours, more, is. b) my, English, best, in, group, the, is, the. c) this, better, than, one, exercise, is, that. d) my, home, town, in, the, world, the, is, most, beautiful.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-30T20:12:52+04:00

1) My book is more interestig, than yours

2) My English is the best in the group

3) This exercise is better, than that one

4) My home city is the most beautiful in the world

2012-03-30T20:38:23+04:00

1) My book is more interestig, than yours

2) My English is the best in the group

3) This exercise is better, than that one

4) My home town  is the most beautiful in the world