Дополните предложения. Заполнять some / any ,much / many
1.How __________ potatoes do you need for your salad? - Two or three.
2.Have we got ________ jam? - Yes , your favourite jam is in the kitchen.
3.Can I have ________ coffee? - Yes , here you are
4.How ________ does it cost? - 30 pounds
5.Are there _______ apples in the fridge? - Yes, there are _________.
6.Can you buy ___________ biscuits? - Yes, of course. Anything else.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-02-19T18:24:05+04:00
1 mach 
2some
3some
4 some 
5any                    2 незнаю
6some 
все вроде бы так должно может кто исправит 

Комментарий удален
ну может и да а то я уже в 10 классе давно єто проходили
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-19T18:34:47+04:00
1.many - исчисляемое сущ-е
2.some - некоторое кол-во
3.some - выражение просьбы
4.much
5.any - вопросительное предложение; some - утвердительное
6.any - вопрос
Все сделано по правилу!