Ответы и объяснения

2014-02-18T21:45:52+04:00
1. Saw a strange scene
2. Were talking in loud voices and laughing
3. Came up to the house
4. Was saying
5. Was showing a nice dress to an elderly lady
6. Brought in the morning post
7. Taught her English
8. Were leaving the party
9. Arrived
10. Sank
11. Was blowing from the North
12. Were talking in low voices
Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-18T21:52:57+04:00
1. was seeing a strange scene.
2. were talking in loud voices and were laughed.
3. сame up ti the house.
4. said.
5. was showing a nice dress to an elderly lady.
6. brought in the morning post.
7. was teaching her English.
8. was leaving the party.
9. arrived.
10. sank
11. was blowing 
12. were talking